Men’s Club Results 5/23/18

Today’s Game was 2 Best Balls of the Foursome 1st place team:  Paul Silva, Bill Roach, Jim Horky & Paul Rankin, net 116 – $6.00 2nd place team:  John Odom, Peter Carland, Steve Swain & Scott Spindler, net 117 – $5.00 3rd place team:  Jorgen Jensen, Arnie Luters, Colin Rutherford & Jeff Rutherford, net 120 […]

Ladies Club Captains Cup Results – 5/15 & 5/22/18

Congratulations to our Captain’s Cup Winners for 2018 – Gloria Dalke for the 18-hole group and Sandy Osterholt for the 9-hole group.  Both ladies names will be engraved on the trophy. Complete 18-hole Results Winner – Gloria Dalke, net 134 (68-66) 2nd – Sandy Pack, net 139 (67-72) 3rd – Chris Elko, net 141 (75-66) […]

Men’s Club Results 5/16/18

Today’s Game was 3 Best Balls on Par 3’s, 2 Best Balls on Par 4’s 1st place team:  Ron Keeling, Tom Huntington & Jim Truslow, net 127 – $6.00 each 2nd place team:  Scott Spindler, Steve Swain, Dan Triano, Mike Hurst, net 130 – $4.50 each 3rd place team:  Paul Silva, Bill Roach, Bob Alvares, […]

May Best Ball Tournament

This month’s club tournament format was 2 Best Balls of the Foursome Men’s Flight 1st – Mike Argento, Jim Shirley, Peter Carland & Paul Silva – net 113 – $90 team, $22.50 each 2nd (tie) – Ron Keeling, Dave Almassy, Jorgen Jensen & Arnie Luters – net 120 – $45 team, $11.25 each 2nd (tie) […]

Ladies Club Results 5/1/18

Today’s game was ACE.   Congratulations to this month’s winners – Sandy Osterholt (9-hole group) and Marlene Dresbach & Jane Parson (18-hole group Complete Results 9-hole Group 1st flight 1st – Sandy Osterholt, net 35 2nd – Shirley Griggs, net 42 Low Putts – Shirley Griggs (17) 2nd flight 1st – Jody Wood, net 41.5 2nd […]

Ladies Memorial Tournament – April 24th & May 1st

Congratulations to our 2018 Memorial Tournament Winners – Jane Parson & Donna Roach (18-hole group) and Marcia Kneebone & Sandy Osterholt (9-hole group) Complete Results 18 hole Group: 1st – Jane Parson & Donna Roach, net 55 2nd – Chris Brown & Val Flood, net 56 3rd – Marlene Dresbach & Bonnie Marvelli, net 59 […]

Men’s Club Results 4/25/18

Today’s Game was 2 Best Balls of Foursome 1st place team – Ron Keeling, Steve Swain, Scott Spindler & Mike Argento, score 110 – $6.00 each 2nd place team – Paul Silva, Bill Roach, Tom Devine & Tom Huntington, score 117 – $5.00 each 3rd place team – Jorgen Jensen, Arnie Luters & Dave Almassy, […]

NCGA Zone Qualifier 4/21 & 22

We held our annual NCGA Zone Qualifier on April 21st & 22nd.  1st & 2nd place teams earn the right to represent NCCC at the NCGA North Valley Zone Tournament later this year. Congratulations to the winning team of Dylan Murty & David Rivenes with a 2 day total of 116 (55-61) and the 2nd place […]

Men’s Club Results 4/18/18

Today’s Game was 2 Best Balls on Par 4’s, 3 Best Balls on Par 3’s 1st place team: Peter Carland, San Triano, John Odom, Dan Triano, score 128 – $6.00 each 2nd place team: Scott Spindler, Steve Swain, Brad Branstad, Tom Huntington, score 132 – $5.00 each 3rd place team: Bob Alvares, Paul Rankin, Jim […]

Kick Off Tournament 4/14/18

Lots of fun at our annual Kickoff Tournament Today.  Format was 6-6-6  (6 holes scramble, 6 holes best ball, 6 holes alternate shot) Men’s flight 1st (tie) – Ken Miele & Jay Snyder, and Ron Keeling & Dave Koslosky – net 59’s – $70 per team, $35 each 3rd – Peter Carland & John Odom, […]